Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2019
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con please , what's the meaning of "to decease" ? .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Deceased really only exists as an adjective meaning dead, or occasionally as a noun (decease), meaning someone’s death.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
She thought about her decreased grandparents and wished they were alive again.
They went to check his heart beat, but it was too late - he was deceased.
The decease of the boy was a tragedy that no one saw coming.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Kellyne please the last one , could you tell me the difference between sleepover and slumber night?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A sleepover is anytime you spend the night at a friend’s house. A slumber party is when a bunch of friends hang out at one friend’s house during the evening/night and do fun things together, ending the party with a sleepover.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)