Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2019
- Giapponese
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? what does “has had training “ mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means the staff already completed the training. The staff is done with the training and does not need any more.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Has had training means the subject already did training.
In the sentence, It says
“Once staff has had training”
This means When the staff finish the training, they will be prepared to work independently
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ke1j1 “Has” or have” is the simple present tense. When you say “has had” you’re changing it to a present perfect tense.
He has a ball.
He has had a ball before.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto