Question
Aggiornato il
21 mar 2019
- Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa equity ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
eq·ui·ty /ˈekwədē/
noun
the value of the shares issued by a company.
"he owns 62% of the group's equity"
synonyms:value, worth, valuation
stocks and shares that carry no fixed interest.
plural noun: equities
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yukari520129 Fixed Interest investments are instruments that return a set percentage of the investment amount such as Certificates of Deposit or hard money loans. Equities can fluctuate, fixed-interest investments don't.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?