Question
Aggiornato il
24 mar 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Rumeno
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Irlandese
Domande Rumeno
Qual è la differenza tra De la e Din ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
de la means from and din means out of
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
ex: am venit din china.
vin de la magazin
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Rumeno
"din" tends to indicate the origins, and it is often related to places (often proper names, but not always).
El e din China. / Vine din China.
rudele din Londra/ animalele din Alpi/ fiarele din munți
"De la" is often related to smaller places, like the market, a shop etc. It does not indicate the origins, but the starting point:
Vine de la piață/ magazin/ restaurant
But you can also use "de la" with the mountains I was mentioning earlier:
Vine de la munte (singulat)/ Vine din munți (plural)/ de la mare
They are actually related to the prepositions "în" (in) and "la" (to). Often if you say "merg la" (I go to) you would use "vin de la" (I come from), while if you say "merg în" (I go in), you'd use "vin din" (I come from).
With countries, we always use "în"/"din".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Rumeno
- Romancio
In English you call de la with where and din from . I am sure you can figure What mistake you have done . I hope , i help you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?