Question
Aggiornato il
25 mar 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra Doko kara kimashita ka? e Shusshin wa doko desu ka? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
"Doko kara kimashita ka?" has another meaning. It's "Where did you come from ?", but we would discriminate between ’Where are you' and 'Where did you' by context
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@DonterrianKelly43 You're welcome. It depends. This is just my opinion, but using 'shussin' is easier to understand (make clear distinction between the two).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
is there a difference between saying:
Doko shusshindesu ka? and Shusshin wa doko desu ka?
- Giapponese
@DonterrianKelly43 Japanese sentences basically judges the meaning and a function of each word by postpositional particles, so we don't much care the word order in many cases. Both are almost the same.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?