Question
Aggiornato il
27 mar 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia The kingdom was ruled by a beloved king and queen. Can you read it kinda quickly? .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Oliviahhhhhh it is! If I had to change one thing, I’d say to pronounce the a before beloved more. I couldn’t really hear it so it sounded like “The kingdom was ruled by beloved king and queen.” Your pronunciation is very good though :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)