Question
Aggiornato il
29 mar 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
She wants breastmilk now.
She wants to drink breastmilk now.
She is drinking breastmilk now. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Un po' strano
I'd probably just say "milk". Saying "breast milk" is correct but it's a little bit awkward. Because she's a child (hopefully), we can infer that "milk" means breast milk.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Loafer
Thank you!
If you are talking with someone and want them to know I'm gonna breastfeed her, is it also
better to say "milk" instead of "breastmilk"?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)