Question
Aggiornato il
12 giu 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There's a fact or an experience which you're not good at doing well or you didn't do anything well, but you are not good, you are not useless, you are not hopeless. sembra naturale?
補足があればここに書きましょう。ここに質問文を別の言語で書いても構いません。
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
日本語で書いてくれたら助かります! (^_^
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Hapybrianさん、ありがとうございます(^^)「だめだと言われた事実や経験はあるにしても、だめな人間ではない」という意味です。よろしくお願いします。
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Non capisco
あ、なるほど!
"Just because someone says you're not good, doesn't mean you are!"
"Even if you've experienced someone telling you you're no good, you are still not a bad person!"
だめな人間 = "no good" / "bad person".
You're no good!♬
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dAWS8BLFbPs
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for your kind answer! Awesome.(>0<)It's easy to understand it . I really appreciate it. I've heard Linda Ronstadt's song.