Question
Aggiornato il
29 mar 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Guaraní
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
* I'm on a military training now.
Could you please written down some sentences where "on" shares the same meaning of that "on" in my questioned sentence?
I think in these following sentences "on" seems to have a similar meaning to that "on".
1. I'm on the project now.
2. I'm on the list.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm on military training now
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I'm going on a flight to Canada.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Utente eliminato
I'm so sorry for butting in _/\_ but is "on a military training" correct? Does "in training for military" make more sense?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@DecemberDawn I'm on military training is correct. (I guess this would be considered informal) I'm on a military training is not correct on it's own, you'd have to put a noun after it like "I'm on a military training course" for example. I'm training for the military is the most straightforward sentence
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato