Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2019
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con native brother/sister .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Slovacco
And what do you mean by ,,native brother" ? Because it's not a termn you use to talk about siblings who have same parents ^^'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@MiRai_888 when you have only half brothers/sisters, but you dont have a brother or a sister from your mom and dad both.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Slovacco
@ninaria1 when you have same mom and same dad, then he's your full brother (sometimes refered to as blood brother , but it has other different meaning)
Even if it sounds right, we don't use ,,real brother/sister" because that may offense the half-siblings, because they are just as ,,real" and can share even better bond :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Slovacco
But referring to siblings overall, people don't really specify that it's their full sister/brother cause it's more or less a given, instead they mention when their siblings are their half/step siblings, like stepbrother etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?