Question
Aggiornato il
30 mar 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Greco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I think it’s amazing e I found it amazing ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Pashto
I think it is amazing mean that you have not seen yet but you assume that It will be good....
I found it amazing mean that you actually encounter with or you have seen a thing or a place which was amazing actually.... In simple words we can say that in first sentence you assume and in second sentence you actually encounter with.....
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Persiano
In both cases, you're giving your opinion.
If you say "I think it's amazing", it means you're politely giving your opinion.
If you say "I found it to be amazing" it means you're giving your straight and honest opinion.
If you say "I think it will be amazing", then it means you haven't experienced it yet but you will in the future. you're also giving your opinion about a future event
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?