Question
Aggiornato il
5 apr 2019
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra because of e due to ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There is no difference, those phrases are synonymous. Although, you might phrase your sentence differently based on which phrase you use.
I’m better at English than Japanese due to the fact that I was born in America.
I’m better at English than Japanese because of the fact that I was born in America.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)