Question
Aggiornato il
5 apr 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
diving rescue sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
I see more 'diver rescue'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I want to mean “rescue diver”.
Does “diving rescue “mean rescue diver?
- Giapponese
Can we say “we are diving rescue”?
0
likes
1
disagree
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
"Rescue diver" is a noun referring to a person who rescues people by diving into (usually deep or turbulent) water.
The reflexive plural of this would be "rescue divers". "We are rescue divers."
Used as a verb, a person "performs a diver rescue" or "rescue dives" to pull someone to safety.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
THANKS A LOT!!!!