Question
Aggiornato il
5 apr 2019
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra frank e outspoken e candid e sincere ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
“Candid” means honest, for example “she is a very candid person”.
“Outspoken” means that someone speaks what they think without much concern for others opinions or feelings, for example “she is a bit too outspoken”.
“Frank” again means honest but if someone is being frank what they’re saying might be a little bit critical, for example “her judgement of my work was frank but fair”
“Sincere” means that something is genuine and real, for example “her apology was sincere”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo