Question
Aggiornato il
7 apr 2019
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Vietnamita
Che cosa significa Đôi khi làm chop giựt lắm ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Vietnamita
"chọp giựt" làm một cách không cẩn thận;làm hời hợt, vội vàng cho xong việc
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
this phrase is used when you want to talk about a person who does something for short-term profit, or do it very carelessly. Sometimes it even refers to the person who offers his customers a very low-quality product or performance. This phrase has a negative meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
chụp giựt (chộp giựt): scramble in a blatant way (speaking language(
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
chộp giựt = cẩu thả , qua loa , làm một cách không cẩn thận ám chỉ việc làm cho có mà không quan tâm đến kết quả
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?