Question
Aggiornato il
7 apr 2019
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa gestures ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deleongerman43 gestures can mean that you are using your body or hands to communicate. Such as a hand gesture to wave hello or goodbye or go away. Like the person above said, if you have more information please send.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@julesann2 and what about gestos when someone say that u look like him because you have some (gestos)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@deleongerman43
The teacher gestured him to sit down.
He kept his angry gesture on all day.
It was a nice gesture of him to give me his seat. (in this one I got confused..idk if both times is His or the way I wrote it)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@deleongerman43 I think they mean you have some of the same facial expressions. Like maybe raise an eyebrow the same way or same smile.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@julesann2 yeah that's the word expressions 👏👏👏 can u please pronounce expressions and gestures please