Question
Aggiornato il
13 apr 2019
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Olandese
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Qual è la differenza tra Quieres e Quieras ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Relamente la diferencia es el tiempo o el uso en la oración
QUIERAS
~cuando tú quieras vamos
~como tú quieras
~Si es que quisieras hacer algo....
QUIERES
~¿cuándo quieres ir ?
~Si tú quieres
~¿Si quieres?
~¿Qué quieres comer?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
quieras es en pasado y quieres es en futuro
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Quieres is indicative (second person singular of present), used to describe reality the way it is, in this case used to describe what someone wants or likes or loves, it can be use as a affirmation or as a question:
(Tú) quieres a tu mama
You like/love your mother
¿(Tú) quieres a tu mama?
Do you like/love your mother?
¿(Tú) quieres comer?
Do you want to eat?
Quieras is subjunctive, used to describe what someone may want, to express hope or desire of something to happen.
Usually used after words like:
-Espero que (I hope that)
-Tal vez (Maybe)
-Puede que (It can be/It might be)
-Crees que (do you think that/you think that)
-Quizás (perhaps/maybe)
-Quizá (perhaps/maybe)
-Ojalá (And may Allah will it/If allah wants to) (But normal meaning is I hope/I hope so) (super common and natural, it doesn't matter if you have a religion or not, everyone uses it)
Quizá y Quizás are the same.
Ojalá is always OjalA, if you hear Ójala, that's wrong and people tend to use it and pronounce it that way, but no,
Espero que (tú) quieras ir mañana
I hope you may want to go tomorrow
Tal vez (tú) quieras ir
Maybe you want to go
-¿Crees que quiera comer?
-Ojalá coma
-Do you think that he/she/it may want to eat?
-I hope so/I hope he eats
Espero que te 'ayude'
Hope I can help you
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Quieres: it is present time
¿Quieres salir conmigo?
¿Quieres comer?
¿Quieres nadar?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@Ventus_gtz oh thanks sooo much for your help !!
yeah actually i know what Ójala means because it comed from Arabic (إن شاء الله )
(Ensha'a allah )
so its derived from it , which ix very interesting !!!
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@AhmedRamy You're welcome.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@AhmedRamy Heehee, sorry; It's because a took a class about Spanish and its origins, so I kinda keep that in my mind cause it's more interesting to use allah, yet a lot of people don't know where does 'ojalá' come from
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
@Ventus_gtz yeah and many people use pillow ( almohada ) everyday and they dont even know that it has the Arabic origin of
(المخدة )( Al-majada ) 😂
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@AhmedRamy Okey heehee, it's the Mexican in me, though. We tend to be polite and apologize for almost everything.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
i like you , i have many friends de méxico , and yeah you're very helpful and very kind
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@AhmedRamy Yeah, and they should, because almost everyone is always like 'OMG english is my life' and I'm like 'dude, you don't even know Spanish and its origins and the basics, how can you be like that?'.
You too are great people, I like you too, and I don't event have many friends from that part of the world, guess I still being in my own bubble.
Have a good day
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Qué quieres?(what do you want). Cómo quiera( however you want)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Quieres se puede formular en pregunta o afirmación ejemplo:
pregunta. ¿quieres beber agua?
afirmación. quieres beber agua.
Y quieras no se cómo explicarlo pero aqui un ejemplo.
Cuando vamos a comer?
cuando quieras
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?