Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
15 apr 2019
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Don't mess with me ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It has different meanings based on the situation. If it’s a situation in which a person might be surprised it would mean something like “are you kidding?” or “are you joking with me?” but if it’s in a situation where a person might be mad it means “don’t do something to make me angry.” or in a situation where someone is trying to act tough it literally means “don’t fight with me.” hope that helps
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?