Question
Aggiornato il
16 apr 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Seriously, today's been a really good day. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@KingWangZzang Just means that it’s been a good day, but they way this is said, it seems like they haven’t had a good day in a while 😂
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Seriously (means to be surreal) /really/
Today (means the present) /this day/
Really good day (implies that that day was above good) /very good!/
Seriously, today has be a good day is another way to say it! (Edited version)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)