Question
Aggiornato il
15 giu 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domande Tedesco
Come si dice in Tedesco? "ich"
how to do you pronounce that correctly because I usually here people say "ik" but other people pronounce it as "ish"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Italiano
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
It depends on where you are staying. People from the south tend to say "ik" whereas from the north tend to say "isch".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
- Italiano
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
- Tedesco
Correctly pronounced, it's neither. A soft German "ch" doesn't exist in English. A hard German "ch" exists in Scottish words like "loch". You can hear the soft German "ch" in "ich" here: http://de.forvo.com/search/ich/
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?