Question
Aggiornato il
18 apr 2019
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa bounce an idea off somebody ?
Does it mean:
1. share an idea with someone to see his reaction or know his opinion,
2. throw out an idea
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The first option. It is used to refine an idea by getting input from someone else.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo