Question
Aggiornato il
14 nov 2014
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
「は」と「が」が難しいニュアンスがあるんだと思います。違いは説明いただけませんか?
Deciding whether to use the 'wa' or 'ga' particle can be difficult. Would anyone be so kind as to explain the difference?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Wa" shows something that has been introduced already or is familiar to both speakers. "Ga" is used when a situation is just realised or is new to both speakers.
Then there are little nuances like you only use ga with question words and wa can be used to show contrast. About.com has a nice little easy-to-understand article on it all!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
There's a good explanation on imabi.net here: http://goo.gl/4L6kJu
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?