Question
Aggiornato il
20 apr 2019
- Tedesco
-
Arabo
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Arabo
Come si dice in Arabo? “I’m very excited for Ramadan” (الفصحى)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
أنتظر شهر رمضان بتلهف
أتشوق لقدوم شهر رمضان
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Arabo
@imacapaldian
You're welcome 💟!
you can also say :
أتشوق لقدوم شهر رمضان
It's closer to what you mean .
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
أتطلع إلى قدوم رمضان
أتطلع = I eagerly/excitedly look forward
إلى = to
قدوم = coming
رمضان = Ramadan
"I eagerly/excitedly look forward to the coming of Ramadan"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Turco Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Arabo
متشوقة جدا لقدوم شهر رمضان
Mtshwqa gdan Lqdom shahr Ramadan
because you are a girl should have (ah) at the verb
for man (mtashwk) for girl (mtshwqah)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?