Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I can't get enough of coffee. e I can't get tired of coffee. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Are those sentences natural and do they have the same meaning?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I can't get enough means that you like it so much that you want to drink more and more!
I can't get tired means that you could drink coffee everyday forever without changing coffee for another type of drink.
Both sentences are natural but they have different meanins as explained before.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano