Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Giapponese
Come si dice in Giapponese? Watashi o nokoshite - Leave me. & Watashi o hottoite. - Leave me alone & are they both casual, also are there meanings correct?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
hottoite is more casual.
The meaning is also correct.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Kennice 「 私を残して 」in Japanese, means two. One is “ I hope that you leave me.” The other meaning is, you read next example sentence. He has gone just after he left me. In Japanese, 彼は、私を残して、去った。
Hottoite=放っといて means, let it be. So therefore, there is a difference between 残して and 放っといて in the meanings of Japanese.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?