Question
Aggiornato il
20 nov 2016
- Coreano
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con I'm off .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I'm off" can be used the way you use "가요" it means you're going somewhere.
So you can say;
"I'm off to go shopping"
"I'm off to school"
"I'm off to work"
"We are off to school"
"Where are you off to?"
"Where are we off to?"
"I'm off" is what you can say when you're going somewhere instead of "I'm going" :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Blueberry_mq: Thanks a lot. Is this expression much used daily life?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@tomm: Yes, it is... Well, It's up to you. Some people use it, and some people don't. I don't usually use it, but I know some people who do. You can if you want to. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Also, it's usually used a bit more casually, so don't use it in like a business meeting or something like that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano