Question
Aggiornato il
22 apr 2019
- Russo
-
Finlandese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
Domande Finlandese
Qual è la differenza tra Hyvää iltaa! e Hyvää ehtoota! ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Finlandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Hyvää iltaa!" is used most commonly in Finland when talking about the evening, so in English it is "Good evening!"
Almost no one uses "Hyvää ehtoota!" except old people because it is kinda like an old saying, but it means the same thing as "Hyvää iltaa!" 😃
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo