Question
Aggiornato il
23 apr 2019
- Persiano
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa سويت معهم ايش and حتى سوى طلاسم ?
حتی سوی طلاسم could it be like: "has s/he cast spells at all?"
Idk, maybe... 😒😒
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
سويت معهم ايش : what did you did with them
حتى سوى طلاسم : he even did talasim
talasim : it's the words that magician use to to summon devils
it's used as expression also to refer to the strange or unknown word sometimes
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
1"what did u do with em?!
2" tlasem at Our language umm it's like a magic drawings and written words that helps in magic
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
It's not understandable!:
سويت / I did
معهم / With them
ايش / What!!
حتى / Until
سوى / do
طلاسم / A hieroglyph
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
- Arabo
@Eurika_666 like when someone say words that i can't understand or even know the language he's speaking i could say "he is saying talasim" it's just a common expression
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
سويت معهم ايش
What did you do with them?
حتى سوى طلاسم
So he did (words that don't make sense)
Ex. When people see mathematical equation they see طلاسم
Like ; skvdhaksbscshkanzvshks
OR; اسرطدسنصمرطزشغسميىيرشزسنمس
Got it?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@SuwaidiMaryam i know what talasim means, but dont know حتی سوی 😒
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Arabo
For 'accurate' translation, a context is needed.
Translating these two phrases based on my inference:
* سويت معهم ايش
ً- What did you do to them? (the most common and likely translation)
- What did you do with them? (a possible translation, however context is necessary to decide which meaning is the intended)
* حتى سوى طلاسم
- He even resorted to black magic/sorcery.
- He even wrote illegible words.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@AmalSaid It's an audio file. And I'm not sure if I can upload that over here. Pls let me know if I can.