Question
Aggiornato il
24 apr 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
hello i got a question what does a sense of purpose mean does it refer to the feeling of what is being done is meaningful feel free to provide also some examples if you want thanks again.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
I was glad to talk with you.
I thank you for your help.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A 'sense of purpose' is linked to your motivation or goals. It can also mean the determination to act in ways that are consistent with your sense of meaning and a reason for living, your sense of what connect all people, for example. It can mean a 'sense of direction' during trying times.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?