Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con feast .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hiroto_Mizunuma it is a large meal or means to eat a lot
“during thanksgiving we always feast”
“The feast has begun”
“The feasting went on for days”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Hiroto_Mizunuma if the sentence says “the feast lasted for a week” it means that it’s a very big meal
If the sentence says “we were feasting when the food came” it means that you are eating a lot
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese