Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra live a fulfilling life e live a fulfilled life ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Living a fulfilled life means that you have accomplished the goal(s) of your life, have probably retired and now resting on your laurels.
Living a fulfilling life means that you’re still accomplishing something that brings you satisfaction.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Vovgan
どうもありがとうございます😊😊😊💕💕💕
すみません...もしよろしければ
” you'll live a fulfilled life. ”を日本語にしていただけませんか。
"You'll live a fulfilling life"だったら、"あなたは充実した生活を送るでしょう"
になると思いますが
” you'll live a fulfilled life. ”...
I can't understand the tense. It's both future tense and past tense💦
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@sa_ra_
Now you’ve brought two new variations of that sentence!
I’m not sure whether my translation is right, but I’d say that :
"You'll live a fulfilling life"だったら、"あなたは人生、充実させていくでしょう"
you'll live a fulfilled life. ”だったら、"あなたは充実した生活を送るでしょう" (in Japanese it is also both future&past tenses...)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese