Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa what the what ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
what the what is an expression you use when you're surprised or it's like an innocent way of cursing but it's not a curse word
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It comes from phrases like “What the hell” and “What the fuck” which are used to express surprise or disbelief. People use “What the What” because they don’t want to use curse words like hell or fuck
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is a slang way of expressing disbelief.
Simmilar to:
What the hell
What the f***
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?