Question
Aggiornato il
26 apr 2019
- Greco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Turco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
-Did you celebrate Easter?
-Not really. I'm not religious. I'm supposed to be Cristian Orthodox, I mean that is what is written on my ID, but I don't feel like it. I was not ever asked if I wanted to be a Crystian Orthudox. I considered to be that because I was born in Greece where all people are Crystian Orthodox. The truth is I'm leaning towards agnosticism actually. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
"Christian"
"I don't feel it"
Everything else is great.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Greco
@soph_321x Thanks so much for your help!
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
-Did you celebrate Easter?
-Not really. I'm not religious. I'm supposedly Christian Orthodox, I mean that is what is written on my ID, but for me it is not a matter of faith. I was never asked if I had chosen Christian Orthodoxy. I was born in Greece where all people are presumed to be Christian Orthodox. The truth is I'm agnostic, meaning I don't know (undecided, uncommitted).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Ebraico
Un po' strano
-Did you celebrate Easter?
-Not really. I'm not religious. I'm supposed to be Christian Orthodox, I mean that is what is written on my ID, but I don't feel like it. I was not ever asked if I wanted to be a Christian Orthodox. I considered to be that because I was born in Greece where all people are Christian Orthodox. The truth is I'm leaning towards agnosticism actually.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?