Question
Aggiornato il
2 mag 2019
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Because of the increasing aging population, the government need to pay more pensions for the elderly, which maintain their basic living standards. sembra naturale?
Risposte
2 mag 2019
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
Naturale
"The government" is a singular entity, the verb that comes after it should be "needs".
Other than that, it looks great
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?