Question
Aggiornato il
3 mag 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Alright, I suppose if I had a chance to describe a teenager I know, I would probably select my cousin.
Now concerning the matter of who he is, the thing that needs to be mentioned here would be that He’s my uncle son and he’s living with my family right now. Oh and I shouldn't forget to mention that he is sixteen year old computer freak. He’s so passionate about computer and some other sort of technology so he’s the one that always helps me out whenever I have technical problems with my laptop.
I and my family always want to take a good care of him. I guess it’s probably because he’s been through a lot, I mean he’s been suffering a lot from his parents’ separation, which is very traumatic given that he’s just a teenager. He was also a victim of bullying when he was at primary school. Consequently, he doesn’t have a lot of friends at school and talk much to other people because he’s been harboring resentment towards the bullies who made fun of him for not having his Mom.
The main reasons why we adore him are because he’s very obedient and respect the elderly including my parents. You know he had been very pessimistic about life before moving in with us, but over the past few years, we’ve been trying to pull him back to the bright side of life. Thing that I always remind him is that things can get tough sometimes, but we can choose how to respond to it. Easier said than done. But that kind of mindset really helps him out.
sembra naturale?
Describe a teenager you know
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Alright, suppose I had a chance to describe a teenager I know: I would probably select my cousin.
Now concerning the matter of who he is, the thing that needs to be mentioned here would be that he's my uncle's son, and he’s living with my family right now. Oh, and I shouldn't forget to mention that he is a sixteen year old computer freak. He’s so passionate about computers and some other sort of technology, so he’s the one that always helps me out whenever I have technical problems with my laptop.
My family and I always want to take good care of him. I guess it’s probably because he’s been through a lot, I mean he’s been suffering a lot from his parents’ separation, which is very traumatic given that he’s just a teenager. He was also a victim of bullying when he was in primary school. Consequently, he doesn’t have a lot of friends at school, and he doesn't talk much to other people because he’s been harboring resentment towards the bullies who made fun of him for not having his mom.
The main reasons why we adore him are because he’s very obedient and respects the elderly, including my parents. You know, he had been very pessimistic about life before moving in with us, but over the past few years, we’ve been trying to pull him back to the bright side of life. A thing that I always remind him is that things can get tough sometimes, but we can choose how to respond to it. Easier said than done, but that kind of mindset really helps him out.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
thank you so much