Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2019
- Telugu
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa bumped
?
?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Polacco
It means to accidentally walk into something /someone. When it refers to someone it can mean that you saw them somewhere unexpectedly.
Examples :
1.I accidentally bumped into a chair
2. I bumped into my friend on my way to work.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?