Question
Aggiornato il
5 mag 2019
- Russo
- Vietnamita
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia 生活 .
Is "えい" pronounced as two vowels "ei" or as one lengthened "e"? Or does it depend on a word? For example, how do you pronounce "えい" in ”生活”?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@icetroid double vowels Seikatsu, though some may pronounce as se-katsu with long e. But ei is proper.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?