Question
Aggiornato il
23 nov 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa check the box ?
At 20:18 of this talk show episode, the host said "And do check the box for recurring donations if you can, because this is not a short-term problem.”
https://vimeo.com/191529256
Does it mean tick the box on the form?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, just click (or tick) the box if you would like to make recurring donations!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)