Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia stunned ; foul; sow .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The word sow has two different meanings the first pronunciation is a verb and the second is a noun. The first means to plant seeds and the second meaning is a female pig.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ndlftu89 You’re welcome. If my answers are good enough please consider featuring them by clicking the crown icon.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?