Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2019
- Italiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Bosniaco
-
Croato
-
Tedesco
Domande Bosniaco
Come si dice in Bosniaco? "Pričaš li bosanski" or "Da li pričaš bosanski"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Bosniaco
- Italiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Bosniaco
@lukmar Yeah, the first one is just a shorter version of the second one and it is used more frequently.
Do - Da
/ - li (word used in questions)
you - ti (but we rarely use the pronouns)
speak - pričaš (second person, singular, present)
Bosnian - bosanski (letter "b" isn't capital as you can see)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Bosniaco