Question
Aggiornato il
23 nov 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa through all channels ?
Here is an original sentence.
I will be available through all channels today
Does it mean I can check an email and talk on the phone?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Yes, it means you can reach the person by phone or email.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?