Question
Aggiornato il
10 mag 2019
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Per favore dimmi come si pronuncia miscellaneous .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
Thanks. Tell me about using articles. If i miss a/the, it would be understandably?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
“A” and “An” are used for countable things like “apples”,”chairs” etc. An apple, a chair. “The” goes in front of nouns except names, eg. The apple, the chair, the news, the weather. (news and weather are not countable)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Thanks again. My name is Roman. Very clear explanation. Can i ask you about using english words?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto