Question
Aggiornato il
19 giu 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa not everyone is appreciating my banh mi on this bus, tough luck bus riders. ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
19 giu 2015
Domanda in primo piano
it does make sense! banh mí are delicious vietnamese sandwiches. the post means that the people on the bus probably think the food smells, and are making faces at her. your friend is saying "too bad"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I can't understand what you are trying to say. Where did you hear this?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think you misheard it. That doesn't make sense or sound like english.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Utente eliminato
it does make sense! banh mí are delicious vietnamese sandwiches. the post means that the people on the bus probably think the food smells, and are making faces at her. your friend is saying "too bad"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)