Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa Genre ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
Genre has two significations. The first is the gender identity: male or female.
The second is more familiar. People say "genre" like "you know" in English. But you'll only heard teenagers saying that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@SalwaAzrh I see,and I wonder if there's any word like ''genre'' as the meaning ''like'' in spoken French??
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
C'est come "donc " ou "alors" c'est un mot de transition.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
Mais en beaucoup plus informel ce n'est pas bien vu d'utiliser ce mot pour un entretien par exemple.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@enoraallain878 Je vois, merci beaucoup et je vais y faire attention(I will pay attention to it