Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2019
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Hey,
1. As I know, when we wanna use object ofter (say) we must use (to) after that verb, yes???
eg. say to me...
2. Then is this expression correct?
(you mean to say me not leave here?)
would you explain for me? tnx
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"you mean to say to me, we're not leaving here"? is that the sentence you were going for?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
suppose this situation :
*me: I have a very bad situation here, what shall I do? shall I leave here forever?
*you: I don't think so
*me: what? you mean to say me not leave here?😲
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Persiano
@booklife4life
Would you do correction? I need a sentence that contains (you mean to say) if it is possible.
Would you do correction? I need a sentence that contains (you mean to say) if it is possible.