Question
Aggiornato il
15 mag 2019
- Italiano
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra يعيش e يسكن ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I know that "to live" is yaskuun, but I found this sentence in Arabicpod101:
إنه يعيش في منزل كبير
Is it the same as saying:
إنه يسكن في منزل كبير
? Thank you
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
يعيش بمعني علي قيد الحياة و نمو من تيجي بمعني عيش و اسم الدولة
لكن اسكن تيجي معي البلاد الأماكن المناطق و هيك
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
يسكن can't be used to refer to big places such as countries
So you can't say : هو "يسكن" في إيطاليا
You must say : هو" يعيش" في إيطاليا (he lives in Italy)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Both have the same meaning here, they refer to a place you live in,
while يعيش can also means to be alive: e.g He's living happily هو يعيش بسعادة
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
يعيش = to live
يسكن = to reside
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Arabo
يسكن : habite ..c'est ta dire la place qui habite a telle et يعيش : c'est vivre
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
- Arabo
- Arabo
نعم لها نفس المعنى في الجملة
لا شكر على واجب
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Arabo