Question
Aggiornato il
17 mag 2019
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra smoothies e smoothes ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A smoothie is a drink, typically blended fruit or sometimes green vegetables, often with milk or yogurt. Smoothes is a misspelling of the verb "smooths", mean to smooth something out in present tense, usually in American English in a sense of calming things down after or during an argument. "Smooths things over."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?