Question
Aggiornato il
17 mag 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Turco
-
Ucraino
Domande Italiano
Come si dice in Italiano? That's so cool! That's awesome!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
Literally “quello è così forte/fantastico/fico or figo” for “that’s so cool”... it depends on the meaning you want to covey and whether you want to be informal, polite etc. Personally I tend to avoid “fico or figo”, but you should choose based on your preferences and on who you are speaking with. “Awesome” can be translated as “fantastico/ splendido/ meraviglioso etc”.
Anyway, in Italian we don’t use “that” in this case... I suggest saying something like “Che forte! Fantastico”.
“Che” is enough, then the first adjective and then simply add the other adjective without repeating “che”.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)