Question
Aggiornato il
18 mag 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra ニ e 弐 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
the difference between 二 and 弐 is like the difference between 2 and II.
弐 has older style.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Giapponese
my pleasure! Sometimes old one is used in order to make someone feel old time ex.Edo, world war, like that.
You may see it at Japanese castles.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
壱 一
弐 二
参 三
are used for receipts and so on, because if we use 二 , it can be rewritten as 三, so we use these kanjis for numbers.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?