Question
Aggiornato il
19 mag 2019
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
「教科書をもっとちゃんと読んでさえいれば、合格できたのに。」で、どうして「いれば」が使いますか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
because "れば" is a word "if" in English.
もし(nown/adjective)なら,
もし(verb)れば,
もし(verb)たら,
"if" translates in Japanese as above.
There is no problem if "もし" is omitted, but "なら","れば","たら" is required.
読んでいれば = if I read
読んでさえいれば = if only I read
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@Vetium in this case, いれば is not a form of いる(exist).
this いれば/いる is a part of the Verb conjugation "読む".
読む read
読んだ read (past form)
読んでいる be reading
読んでいた had reading
読んでいれば if I was reading
読んだら if I finished reading
読むなら if I read
読めれば if I can read
by the way, a verb いる(exsist) is only for living as you know.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?